CEDEAR FDX

Fedex Corp

Empresa subyacente

IndustrialsIntegrated Freight & Logistics

FedEx Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, provides transportation, e-commerce, and business services in the United States and internationally. The company operates through two segments, Express U.S. Domestic and Express International. It provides e-commerce and digital solutions; dataworks; printing and shipping management, including digital printing, professional finishing, document creation, design solutions, direct mail, signs and graphics, custom-branded boxes, copying, computer rental, Wi-Fi, corporate print solutions, shredding, U.S. passport processing and renewal, and digital notarization; packing services, as well as packing supplies and boxes; document and business services; and retail access for package transportation. In addition, the company offers logistics services, air and ocean cargo transportation, specialty transportation, customs brokerage, trade management tools and data, and door-to-door solutions; and third party logistics and supply chain management solutions, such as inbound logistics, warehousing and distribution, fulfillment, contract packaging and product configuration, systems integration, returns process and disposition, test, repair, refurbishment, and product liquidation. Further, it provides sales, marketing, administrative, information technology, and back-office support services. FedEx Corporation was founded in 1971 and is headquartered in Memphis, Tennessee.

País
United States
Empleados
300.000
Sitio web
fedex.com

Precio histórico

Últimos 168 días · 12/11/25 24/07/26

+25.63%

12/11/2524/07/26$ 61.200$ 38.620

Precio de cierre en pesos argentinos. Fuente: data912.

Cotización y datos

NYSERatio 10:1 · Subyacente FDX

CEDEAR (ARS)

Precio

$ 49.780

Var. %

0%

Subyacente (USD)

Precio FDX

US$ 312,56

Teórico (precio / ratio)

FDX ÷ 10

US$ 31,26

Dólar MEP (FDXD)

Cotización

US$ 33,15

vs teórico

+6,06%

Cotización MEP implícita

$ 1.501,66

Dólar cable (FDXC)

Cotización

US$ 38,17

vs teórico

+22,12%

Cotización Cable implícita

$ 1.304,17

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Existe CEDEAR de FDX en Argentina?

Sí, existe el CEDEAR de FDX (Fedex Corp) en la Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires (BYMA). Su ticker local es FDX.

¿Cuál es el ticker del CEDEAR de Fedex Corp?

El ticker del CEDEAR de Fedex Corp en Argentina es FDX. La acción subyacente cotiza en NYSE con el símbolo FDX.

¿Cuál es el ratio del CEDEAR FDX?

El CEDEAR FDX tiene un ratio de 10:1. Eso significa que 10 CEDEARs equivalen a 1 acción de FDX.

¿Cuánto vale el CEDEAR FDX hoy?

El CEDEAR FDX cotiza hoy a $ 49.780 en pesos argentinos, con una variación diaria de 0%.

¿Cuánto vale la acción FDX en dólares?

La acción subyacente FDX (Fedex Corp) cotiza a US$ 312,56 en su mercado de origen (NYSE).

¿Cuál es el precio teórico del CEDEAR FDX en dólares?

El precio teórico del CEDEAR FDX se calcula dividiendo el precio de FDX por el ratio (10). Hoy resulta en US$ 31,26.

¿Cómo se opera el CEDEAR FDX en dólares?

En BYMA podés operar FDX en pesos, FDXD en dólar MEP y FDXC en dólar cable. Cada modalidad refleja un tipo de cambio distinto.

¿Dónde puedo ver el histórico del CEDEAR FDX?

En esta página encontrás un gráfico con el precio histórico del CEDEAR FDX en pesos argentinos, con datos de data912.

Noticias

Sin noticias
No hay noticias recientes para FDX.